Search Filter

Price

Star
  • 3
  • 8
  • 17
  • 2
  • 0
  • 67
Accommodation Type
  • Holiday homes 26
  • Hotels 20
  • Cottages 19
  • Bed and breakfasts 16
  • Guest houses 5
  • Inns 4
  • Apartments 3
  • Country houses 2
  • Holiday parks 1
  • Hostels 1
Hotel Facilities
  • Parking95
  • Free parking95
  • Heating93
  • Non-smoking throughout87
  • Non-smoking rooms85
  • Internet services77
  • WiFi77
  • Free WiFi77
  • Private parking59
  • Garden49

Hotels near Altnabreac Train Station


Please select a hotel from the list of hotels in and near Altnabreac Train Station. The list below displays hotels within 30 kilometers of Altnabreac Train Station.
Order By
HOTEL IMAGE
The Cottage

, Mybster , KW1

The Cottage is 11.55 kilometers from Altnabreac Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.3 out of 10

From 7 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
HOTEL IMAGE
Ulbster Arms Hotel

Hallkirk , Halkirk , KW12 6XY

Ulbster Arms Hotel is 11.57 kilometers from Altnabreac Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 108

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.5 out of 10

From 66 Reviews
Starting From
£ 108
HOTEL IMAGE
Melvich Hotel

Melvich , Portskerra , KW14 7YJ

Melvich Hotel is 14.38 kilometers from Altnabreac Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 90

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.6 out of 10

From 326 Reviews
Starting From
£ 90
Forse of Nature

Forse House , Latheron , KW5 6DG

Forse of Nature is 14.43 kilometers from Altnabreac Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 40

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.8 out of 10

From 46 Reviews
Starting From
£ 40
Four Winds

, Portskerra , KW14

Four Winds is 14.83 kilometers from Altnabreac Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.2 out of 10

From 1 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
Bonnieviews bed and breakfast

Forse, Caithness , Latheron , KW5 6DG

Bonnieviews bed and breakfast is 15.04 kilometers from Altnabreac Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 80

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.7 out of 10

From 246 Reviews
Starting From
£ 80
Riverbank House

, Thurso , KW14

Riverbank House is 15.26 kilometers from Altnabreac Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.8 out of 10

From 1 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
Camfield House

Janet Street , Thurso , KW14 7EG

Camfield House is 15.38 kilometers from Altnabreac Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 145

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.9 out of 10

From 97 Reviews
Starting From
£ 145
Station Hotel

54 Princes Street , Thurso , KW14 7DH

Station Hotel is 15.49 kilometers from Altnabreac Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 58

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.4 out of 10

From 317 Reviews
Starting From
£ 58
Park Hotel

Oldfield , Thurso , KW14 8RE

Park Hotel is 15.49 kilometers from Altnabreac Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 85

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.5 out of 10

From 249 Reviews
Starting From
£ 85