Search Filter

Star
  • 1
  • 19
  • 14
  • 0
  • 0
  • 131
Accommodation Type
  • Holiday homes 87
  • Hotels 26
  • Bed and breakfasts 21
  • Apartments 16
  • Guest houses 10
  • Inns 3
  • Country houses 1
  • Lodges 1
Hotel Facilities
  • Non-smoking throughout156
  • Parking153
  • Free parking150
  • Internet services149
  • WiFi149
  • Free WiFi148
  • Non-smoking rooms121
  • On-site parking119
  • Garden115
  • WiFi available in all areas113

Hotels near Elgin Train Station


Please select a hotel from the list of hotels in and near Elgin Train Station. The list below displays hotels within 30 kilometers of Elgin Train Station.
Order By
HOTEL IMAGE
The Royal Hotel

Station road , Elgin , IV30 1QW

The Royal Hotel is 0.14 kilometers from Elgin Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8 out of 10

From 98 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
HOTEL IMAGE
Laichmoray Hotel

Maisondieu Road , Elgin , IV30 1QR

Laichmoray Hotel is 0.19 kilometers from Elgin Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.8 out of 10

From 728 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
HOTEL IMAGE
The Lodge Guest House

20 Duff Avenue , Elgin , IV30 1QS

The Lodge Guest House is 0.31 kilometers from Elgin Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.2 out of 10

From 286 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
Southbank Guesthouse

36 Academy St , Elgin , IV301LP

Southbank Guesthouse is 0.32 kilometers from Elgin Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.2 out of 10

From 156 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
Sunninghill Hotel

Hay Street , Elgin , IV30 1NH

Sunninghill Hotel is 0.46 kilometers from Elgin Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.9 out of 10

From 80 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
Willowbank Bed &Breakfast

18 Moss Street , Elgin , IV30 1LU

Willowbank Bed &Breakfast is 0.48 kilometers from Elgin Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.9 out of 10

From 9 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
Central 2 bed apartment

9 Culbard Street , Elgin , IV30 1JT

Central 2 bed apartment is 0.49 kilometers from Elgin Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.9 out of 10

From 16 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
Heather Glen Guest House

1 & 3 North Guildry Street Elgin , Elgin , IV30 1JR

Heather Glen Guest House is 0.56 kilometers from Elgin Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9 out of 10

From 7 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
The Mansefield Hotel

2 Mayne Road, Elgin, Moray , Elgin , IV30 1NY

The Mansefield Hotel is 0.62 kilometers from Elgin Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.8 out of 10

From 109 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
Braebirnie court, the courtyard

4 Mayne Road , Elgin , IV30 1NY

Braebirnie court, the courtyard is 0.65 kilometers from Elgin Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.9 out of 10

From 21 Reviews
£ Avg/Night