Search Filter

Price

Star
  • 1
  • 4
  • 5
  • 0
  • 0
  • 32
Accommodation Type
  • Cottages 12
  • Holiday homes 9
  • Bed and breakfasts 8
  • Hotels 7
  • Guest houses 3
  • Chalets 2
  • Country houses 1
Hotel Facilities
  • Heating39
  • Non-smoking throughout35
  • Non-smoking rooms33
  • Private parking29
  • Free WiFi25
  • Garden22
  • Pets allowed20
  • Luggage storage14
  • Golf course (within 3 km)11
  • Packed lunches11

Hotels near Lairg Train Station


Please select a hotel from the list of hotels in and near Lairg Train Station. The list below displays hotels within 30 kilometers of Lairg Train Station.
Order By
HOTEL IMAGE
Lairg Highland Hotel

Main Street , Lairg , IV27 4DB

Lairg Highland Hotel is 2.44 kilometers from Lairg Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 59.8

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8 out of 10

From 150 Reviews
Starting From
£ 59.8
HOTEL IMAGE
Phil'S House

, Lairg , IV27

Phil'S House is 3.20 kilometers from Lairg Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
0 out of 10

From 0 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
HOTEL IMAGE
Reid'S Cottage

, Lairg , IV27

Reid'S Cottage is 3.54 kilometers from Lairg Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
0 out of 10

From 0 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
Loch Shin Luxury Pods

Forge Cottage , Lairg , IV27 4DN

Loch Shin Luxury Pods is 8.43 kilometers from Lairg Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.5 out of 10

From 11 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
River View Cottage

, Rosehall , IV27

River View Cottage is 8.86 kilometers from Lairg Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
0 out of 10

From 0 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
Invercassley Cottage

Invercassley Cottage, Rosehall, By Lairg, Sutherland , Invercassley , IV27 4BD

Invercassley Cottage is 11.51 kilometers from Lairg Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 48

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.7 out of 10

From 27 Reviews
Starting From
£ 48
Dunroamin Hotel

Lairg Road, Bonar Bridge , Bonar Bridge , IV24 3EA

Dunroamin Hotel is 12.26 kilometers from Lairg Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 69

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
6.6 out of 10

From 163 Reviews
Starting From
£ 69
Gulshan

, Bonar Bridge , IV24

Gulshan is 13.29 kilometers from Lairg Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
0 out of 10

From 0 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
The Old Post Office

, Rogart , IV28

The Old Post Office is 13.77 kilometers from Lairg Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
0 out of 10

From 0 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
March Cottage

, Glenrossal , IV27 4BG

March Cottage is 14.58 kilometers from Lairg Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
0 out of 10

From 0 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0