Search Filter

Price

Star
  • 1
  • 5
  • 7
  • 0
  • 0
  • 55
Accommodation Type
  • Holiday homes 43
  • Hotels 14
  • Cottages 4
  • Bed and breakfasts 3
  • Hostels 2
  • Guest houses 2
Hotel Facilities
  • Garden50
  • Non-smoking throughout40
  • Non-smoking rooms35
  • Heating35
  • WiFi available in all areas31
  • Bar17
  • Breakfast options16
  • Packed lunches14
  • Laundry13
  • Hiking12

Hotels near Mallaig Train Station


Please select a hotel from the list of hotels in and near Mallaig Train Station. The list below displays hotels within 30 kilometers of Mallaig Train Station.
Order By
HOTEL IMAGE
The Mission Bunkhouse

The Morrison Building , Mallaig , PH41 4PY

The Mission Bunkhouse is 0.02 kilometers from Mallaig Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 20

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.6 out of 10

From 773 Reviews
Starting From
£ 20
HOTEL IMAGE
Marine Hotel

Station Road , Mallaig , PH41 4PY

Marine Hotel is 0.04 kilometers from Mallaig Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 70

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
7.7 out of 10

From 439 Reviews
Starting From
£ 70
HOTEL IMAGE
West Highland Hotel

Davie's Brae , Mallaig , PH41 4QZ

West Highland Hotel is 0.22 kilometers from Mallaig Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 67.5

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
7.7 out of 10

From 1314 Reviews
Starting From
£ 67.5
1 Sandholm, Mallaig

, Mallaig , PH40 4PA

1 Sandholm, Mallaig is 3.91 kilometers from Mallaig Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
0 out of 10

From 0 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
The Morar Hotel

Morar , Morar , PH40 4PA

The Morar Hotel is 4.12 kilometers from Mallaig Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 59.02

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
7.3 out of 10

From 59 Reviews
Starting From
£ 59.02
Cooinda Cottage

, Morar , PH40 4PB

Cooinda Cottage is 4.33 kilometers from Mallaig Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
6.7 out of 10

From 1 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
Cooinda Flat

, Morar , PH40 4PB

Cooinda Flat is 4.33 kilometers from Mallaig Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.2 out of 10

From 1 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
Linne Ruidh

, Ardvasar , IV45

Linne Ruidh is 7.20 kilometers from Mallaig Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.8 out of 10

From 6 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
Ancala

Ancala Ardvasar , Ardvasar , IV45 8RS

Ancala is 7.94 kilometers from Mallaig Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.8 out of 10

From 95 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
Macinnisfree Cottage

, Teangue , IV44

Macinnisfree Cottage is 10.53 kilometers from Mallaig Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9 out of 10

From 1 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0