Search Filter

Price

Star
  • 4
  • 13
  • 5
  • 1
  • 0
  • 34
Accommodation Type
  • Hotels 14
  • Holiday homes 13
  • Bed and breakfasts 10
  • Guest houses 6
  • Cottages 6
  • Inns 3
  • Apartments 3
  • Holiday parks 1
  • Hostels 1
Hotel Facilities
  • Parking57
  • Free parking53
  • Non-smoking throughout48
  • Internet services46
  • WiFi46
  • Free WiFi46
  • Non-smoking rooms45
  • Heating43
  • On-site parking39
  • WiFi available in all areas36

Hotels near Montrose Train Station


Please select a hotel from the list of hotels in and near Montrose Train Station. The list below displays hotels within 30 kilometers of Montrose Train Station.
Order By
HOTEL IMAGE
Star Hotel

7 New Wynd Montrose , Montrose , DD10 8RB

Star Hotel is 0.28 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 45

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.2 out of 10

From 26 Reviews
Starting From
£ 45
HOTEL IMAGE
Carlton Hotel

The Carlton Hotel 139 High St , Montrose , DD10 8QN

Carlton Hotel is 0.37 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 53.76

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9 out of 10

From 26 Reviews
Starting From
£ 53.76
HOTEL IMAGE
The George Hotel

22 George Street , Montrose , DD10 8EW

The George Hotel is 0.48 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 65

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.3 out of 10

From 50 Reviews
Starting From
£ 65
Links Hotel

Provost Scots Road, Midlinks, Montrose , Montrose , DD10 8RL

Links Hotel is 0.49 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 62

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.6 out of 10

From 318 Reviews
Starting From
£ 62
The Limes Guest House

15 King Street , Montrose , DD10 8NL

The Limes Guest House is 0.50 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 55

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
0 out of 10

From 0 Reviews
Starting From
£ 55
Park Hotel

61 John Street , Montrose , DD10 8RJ

Park Hotel is 0.52 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 70

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.4 out of 10

From 220 Reviews
Starting From
£ 70
5 Milnamair

, Montrose , DD10

5 Milnamair is 0.53 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
10 out of 10

From 1 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
Grey Harlings

5 Traill Drive, East Links , Montrose , DD10 8SW

Grey Harlings is 1.17 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 60

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.3 out of 10

From 214 Reviews
Starting From
£ 60
Hillside Hotel

1 Kinnaber road , Montrose , DD10 9HE

Hillside Hotel is 3.08 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 45

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
7.9 out of 10

From 61 Reviews
Starting From
£ 45
Lunan House Bunkhouse

Lunan Farms Lunan Bay , Arbroath , DD11 5ST

Lunan House Bunkhouse is 6.81 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 20

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
10 out of 10

From 1 Reviews
Starting From
£ 20