Search Filter

Star
  • 2
  • 11
  • 6
  • 1
  • 0
  • 72
Accommodation Type
  • Holiday homes 49
  • Hotels 19
  • Apartments 9
  • Bed and breakfasts 8
  • Inns 2
  • Guest houses 2
  • Hostels 1
  • Country houses 1
  • Aparthotels 1
Hotel Facilities
  • Non-smoking throughout88
  • Parking85
  • Free parking82
  • Internet services81
  • WiFi81
  • Free WiFi81
  • On-site parking75
  • Non-smoking rooms65
  • WiFi available in all areas65
  • Private parking64

Hotels near Montrose Train Station


Please select a hotel from the list of hotels in and near Montrose Train Station. The list below displays hotels within 30 kilometers of Montrose Train Station.
Order By
HOTEL IMAGE
Duke Of Montrose Apartments

118 High Street , Montrose , DD10 8JE

Duke Of Montrose Apartments is 0.23 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.3 out of 10

From 6 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
HOTEL IMAGE
Star Hotel

7 New Wynd Montrose , Montrose , DD10 8RB

Star Hotel is 0.28 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8 out of 10

From 88 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
HOTEL IMAGE
John Street Apartments

2 John Street , Montrose , DD9 8LY

John Street Apartments is 0.30 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
0 out of 10

From 2 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
Greenbank Bed & Breakfast

Greenbank 50 Redfield Road , Montrose , DD10 8TW

Greenbank Bed & Breakfast is 0.43 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
0 out of 10

From 2 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
The George Hotel

22 George Street , Montrose , DD10 8EW

The George Hotel is 0.48 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.3 out of 10

From 176 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
Links Hotel

Provost Scots Road, Midlinks, Montrose , Montrose , DD10 8RL

Links Hotel is 0.49 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.8 out of 10

From 408 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
Bamse B&B

4 Saint Mary's Road , Montrose , DD10 8EU

Bamse B&B is 0.49 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.4 out of 10

From 67 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
Park Hotel

61 John Street , Montrose , DD10 8RJ

Park Hotel is 0.52 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.5 out of 10

From 213 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
5 Milnamair

, Montrose , DD10

5 Milnamair is 0.53 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
out of 10

From 0 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
Grey Harlings Apartment

Traill Drive , Montrose , DD10 8SW

Grey Harlings Apartment is 1.13 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
0 out of 10

From 2 Reviews
£ Avg/Night