Search Filter

Price

Star
  • 4
  • 7
  • 6
  • 1
  • 0
  • 32
Accommodation Type
  • Bed and breakfasts 12
  • Hotels 9
  • Cottages 7
  • Holiday homes 7
  • Guest houses 6
  • Apartments 5
  • Inns 3
  • Holiday parks 1
Hotel Facilities
  • Heating42
  • Non-smoking throughout41
  • Non-smoking rooms40
  • Free WiFi39
  • Private parking30
  • Garden28
  • Golf course (within 3 km)19
  • Packed lunches18
  • Bar15
  • Laundry15

Hotels near Montrose Train Station


Please select a hotel from the list of hotels in and near Montrose Train Station. The list below displays hotels within 30 kilometers of Montrose Train Station.
Order By
HOTEL IMAGE
Links Hotel

Provost Scots Road, Midlinks, Montrose , Montrose , DD10 8RL

Links Hotel is 0.49 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 55

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.5 out of 10

From 254 Reviews
Starting From
£ 55
HOTEL IMAGE
Park Hotel

61 John Street , Montrose , DD10 8RJ

Park Hotel is 0.52 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 80

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.1 out of 10

From 200 Reviews
Starting From
£ 80
HOTEL IMAGE
5 Milnamair

, Montrose , DD10

5 Milnamair is 0.53 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
10 out of 10

From 1 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
Grey Harlings

5 Traill Drive, East Links , Montrose , DD10 8SW

Grey Harlings is 1.17 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 85

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.4 out of 10

From 229 Reviews
Starting From
£ 85
Hillside Hotel

1 Kinnaber road , Montrose , DD10 9HE

Hillside Hotel is 3.08 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 50

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8 out of 10

From 16 Reviews
Starting From
£ 50
House On The Rock B&B

House On The Rock, Seaton of Usan , Montrose , DD10 9SG

House On The Rock B&B is 3.60 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 73

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.9 out of 10

From 11 Reviews
Starting From
£ 73
The Old Fishing Station

St Cyrus , Saint Cyrus , DD10 0AQ

The Old Fishing Station is 6.25 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 67.5

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.8 out of 10

From 106 Reviews
Starting From
£ 67.5
The Cottage

, Saint Cyrus , DD10

The Cottage is 7.19 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.2 out of 10

From 3 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
St. Cyrus Village Inn

Main Road, St. Cyrus, Montrose , Saint Cyrus , DD10 0BE

St. Cyrus Village Inn is 7.61 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 55

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.4 out of 10

From 95 Reviews
Starting From
£ 55
Kescoweth

Hightrees At Cockhill, Renmure, Nr Montrose , Montrose , DD11 4RZ

Kescoweth is 9.02 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 65

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.4 out of 10

From 181 Reviews
Starting From
£ 65