Search Filter

Price

Star
  • 2
  • 14
  • 6
  • 1
  • 0
  • 62
Accommodation Type
  • Holiday homes 39
  • Hotels 18
  • Bed and breakfasts 10
  • Apartments 9
  • Guest houses 4
  • Inns 3
  • Hostels 1
  • Country houses 1
Hotel Facilities
  • WiFi available in all areas62
  • Non-smoking throughout61
  • Garden59
  • Non-smoking rooms52
  • Heating44
  • Golf course (within 3 km)34
  • Family rooms24
  • Packed lunches23
  • Bar22
  • Restaurant21

Hotels near Montrose Train Station


Please select a hotel from the list of hotels in and near Montrose Train Station. The list below displays hotels within 30 kilometers of Montrose Train Station.
Order By
HOTEL IMAGE
7sins Montrose - serviced apartments and breakfast

8 Hume Street , Montrose , DD10 8JD

7sins Montrose - serviced apartments and breakfast is 0.25 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 75

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
10 out of 10

From 1 Reviews
Starting From
£ 75
HOTEL IMAGE
Star Hotel

7 New Wynd Montrose , Montrose , DD10 8RB

Star Hotel is 0.28 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 60

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8 out of 10

From 67 Reviews
Starting From
£ 60
HOTEL IMAGE
John Street Apartments

2 John Street , Montrose , DD9 8LY

John Street Apartments is 0.30 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
0 out of 10

From 0 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
The George Hotel

22 George Street , Montrose , DD10 8EW

The George Hotel is 0.48 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 67.5

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.4 out of 10

From 145 Reviews
Starting From
£ 67.5
Links Hotel

Provost Scots Road, Midlinks, Montrose , Montrose , DD10 8RL

Links Hotel is 0.49 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 83

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.8 out of 10

From 399 Reviews
Starting From
£ 83
Bamse B&B

4 Saint Mary's Road , Montrose , DD10 8EU

Bamse B&B is 0.49 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 44.5

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.1 out of 10

From 10 Reviews
Starting From
£ 44.5
The Limes Guest House

15 King Street , Montrose , DD10 8NL

The Limes Guest House is 0.50 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 60

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.1 out of 10

From 106 Reviews
Starting From
£ 60
Park Hotel

61 John Street , Montrose , DD10 8RJ

Park Hotel is 0.52 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 72.25

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.5 out of 10

From 243 Reviews
Starting From
£ 72.25
5 Milnamair

, Montrose , DD10

5 Milnamair is 0.53 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
0 out of 10

From 0 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
Grey Harlings Hotel

5 Traill Drive, East Links , Montrose , DD10 8SW

Grey Harlings Hotel is 1.17 kilometers from Montrose Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 70

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.3 out of 10

From 236 Reviews
Starting From
£ 70