Search Filter

Price

Star
  • 2
  • 4
  • 15
  • 2
  • 0
  • 29
Accommodation Type
  • Hotels 14
  • Bed and breakfasts 14
  • Cottages 8
  • Guest houses 5
  • Holiday homes 4
  • Inns 2
  • Country houses 2
  • Holiday parks 1
  • Hostels 1
  • Apartments 1
Hotel Facilities
  • Parking51
  • Free parking51
  • Heating48
  • Internet services45
  • WiFi45
  • Free WiFi45
  • Non-smoking rooms44
  • Non-smoking throughout42
  • On-site parking34
  • Garden33

Hotels near Scotscalder Train Station


Please select a hotel from the list of hotels in and near Scotscalder Train Station. The list below displays hotels within 30 kilometers of Scotscalder Train Station.
Order By
HOTEL IMAGE
Ulbster Arms Hotel

Hallkirk , Halkirk , KW12 6XY

Ulbster Arms Hotel is 4.87 kilometers from Scotscalder Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 108

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.5 out of 10

From 66 Reviews
Starting From
£ 108
HOTEL IMAGE
The Cottage

, Mybster , KW1

The Cottage is 8.21 kilometers from Scotscalder Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.3 out of 10

From 7 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
HOTEL IMAGE
Riverbank House

, Thurso , KW14

Riverbank House is 11.88 kilometers from Scotscalder Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.8 out of 10

From 1 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
Camfield House

Janet Street , Thurso , KW14 7EG

Camfield House is 12.11 kilometers from Scotscalder Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 145

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.9 out of 10

From 97 Reviews
Starting From
£ 145
Park Hotel

Oldfield , Thurso , KW14 8RE

Park Hotel is 12.14 kilometers from Scotscalder Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 85

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.5 out of 10

From 249 Reviews
Starting From
£ 85
Station Hotel

54 Princes Street , Thurso , KW14 7DH

Station Hotel is 12.31 kilometers from Scotscalder Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 58

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.4 out of 10

From 317 Reviews
Starting From
£ 58
Sandras Backpackers

Princess Street , Thurso , KW14 7BQ

Sandras Backpackers is 12.40 kilometers from Scotscalder Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 18

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
6.9 out of 10

From 407 Reviews
Starting From
£ 18
St Clair Hotel

Sinclair Street , Thurso , KW14 7AJ

St Clair Hotel is 12.47 kilometers from Scotscalder Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 56

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.2 out of 10

From 333 Reviews
Starting From
£ 56
Pentland Hotel

Princes Street , Thurso , KW14 7AA

Pentland Hotel is 12.53 kilometers from Scotscalder Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 75

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
7.8 out of 10

From 318 Reviews
Starting From
£ 75
Royal Hotel ‘A Bespoke Hotel’

Traill Street , Thurso , KW14 8EH

Royal Hotel ‘A Bespoke Hotel’ is 12.57 kilometers from Scotscalder Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 45

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
6.8 out of 10

From 1033 Reviews
Starting From
£ 45