Search Filter

Price

Star
  • 2
  • 4
  • 12
  • 2
  • 0
  • 27
Accommodation Type
  • Hotels 14
  • Bed and breakfasts 10
  • Cottages 10
  • Guest houses 3
  • Holiday homes 3
  • Inns 2
  • Country houses 2
  • Holiday parks 1
  • Hostels 1
  • Apartments 1
Hotel Facilities
  • Heating47
  • Parking46
  • Free parking46
  • Non-smoking rooms42
  • Non-smoking throughout41
  • Internet services38
  • WiFi38
  • Free WiFi38
  • Private parking32
  • On-site parking30

Hotels near Thurso Train Station


Please select a hotel from the list of hotels in and near Thurso Train Station. The list below displays hotels within 30 kilometers of Thurso Train Station.
Order By
HOTEL IMAGE
Camfield House

Janet Street , Thurso , KW14 7EG

Camfield House is 0.17 kilometers from Thurso Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 145

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.9 out of 10

From 97 Reviews
Starting From
£ 145
HOTEL IMAGE
Station Hotel

54 Princes Street , Thurso , KW14 7DH

Station Hotel is 0.22 kilometers from Thurso Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 58

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.4 out of 10

From 317 Reviews
Starting From
£ 58
HOTEL IMAGE
Riverbank House

, Thurso , KW14

Riverbank House is 0.32 kilometers from Thurso Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.8 out of 10

From 1 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
Sandras Backpackers

Princess Street , Thurso , KW14 7BQ

Sandras Backpackers is 0.33 kilometers from Thurso Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 18

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
6.9 out of 10

From 407 Reviews
Starting From
£ 18
St Clair Hotel

Sinclair Street , Thurso , KW14 7AJ

St Clair Hotel is 0.42 kilometers from Thurso Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 56

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.2 out of 10

From 333 Reviews
Starting From
£ 56
Pentland Hotel

Princes Street , Thurso , KW14 7AA

Pentland Hotel is 0.47 kilometers from Thurso Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 75

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
7.8 out of 10

From 318 Reviews
Starting From
£ 75
Royal Hotel ‘A Bespoke Hotel’

Traill Street , Thurso , KW14 8EH

Royal Hotel ‘A Bespoke Hotel’ is 0.56 kilometers from Thurso Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 45

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
6.8 out of 10

From 1033 Reviews
Starting From
£ 45
Holborn Hotel

16 Princes Street , Thurso , KW14 7BQ

Holborn Hotel is 0.59 kilometers from Thurso Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 72

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
7.8 out of 10

From 154 Reviews
Starting From
£ 72
Murray House

Campbell Street , Thurso , KW14 7HD

Murray House is 0.60 kilometers from Thurso Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.1 out of 10

From 46 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
Bed and Breakfast at 4

4 Princes Street Thurso , Thurso , KW14 7BQ

Bed and Breakfast at 4 is 0.61 kilometers from Thurso Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 55

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.5 out of 10

From 325 Reviews
Starting From
£ 55