Search Filter

Price

Star
  • 3
  • 4
  • 12
  • 2
  • 0
  • 40
Accommodation Type
  • Holiday homes 20
  • Bed and breakfasts 16
  • Hotels 15
  • Guest houses 3
  • Inns 3
  • Country houses 2
  • Hostels 1
  • Apartments 1
Hotel Facilities
  • Heating46
  • Non-smoking throughout45
  • Garden43
  • Non-smoking rooms41
  • WiFi available in all areas33
  • Breakfast options28
  • Packed lunches27
  • Family rooms24
  • Bar22
  • Restaurant21

Hotels near Thurso Train Station


Please select a hotel from the list of hotels in and near Thurso Train Station. The list below displays hotels within 30 kilometers of Thurso Train Station.
Order By
HOTEL IMAGE
Camfield House

Janet Street , Thurso , KW14 7EG

Camfield House is 0.17 kilometers from Thurso Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 90

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.9 out of 10

From 49 Reviews
Starting From
£ 90
HOTEL IMAGE
Station Hotel

54 Princes Street , Thurso , KW14 7DH

Station Hotel is 0.22 kilometers from Thurso Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 58

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.5 out of 10

From 439 Reviews
Starting From
£ 58
HOTEL IMAGE
Riverbank House

, Thurso , KW14

Riverbank House is 0.32 kilometers from Thurso Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.8 out of 10

From 3 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
Sandras Backpackers

Princess Street , Thurso , KW14 7BQ

Sandras Backpackers is 0.33 kilometers from Thurso Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 18

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
6.9 out of 10

From 415 Reviews
Starting From
£ 18
St Clair Hotel

Sinclair Street , Thurso , KW14 7AJ

St Clair Hotel is 0.42 kilometers from Thurso Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 59

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.4 out of 10

From 390 Reviews
Starting From
£ 59
Pentland Hotel

Princes Street , Thurso , KW14 7AA

Pentland Hotel is 0.47 kilometers from Thurso Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 60

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
7.7 out of 10

From 331 Reviews
Starting From
£ 60
Muthu Royal Thurso Hotel

Traill Street , Thurso , KW14 8EH

Muthu Royal Thurso Hotel is 0.56 kilometers from Thurso Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 52.8

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
6.9 out of 10

From 382 Reviews
Starting From
£ 52.8
Holborn Hotel

16 Princes Street , Thurso , KW14 7BQ

Holborn Hotel is 0.59 kilometers from Thurso Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 63.96

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8 out of 10

From 233 Reviews
Starting From
£ 63.96
Murray House

Campbell Street , Thurso , KW14 7HD

Murray House is 0.60 kilometers from Thurso Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 60

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.7 out of 10

From 122 Reviews
Starting From
£ 60
Bed and Breakfast at 4

4 Princes Street Thurso , Thurso , KW14 7BQ

Bed and Breakfast at 4 is 0.61 kilometers from Thurso Train Station. Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.6 out of 10

From 396 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0