Search Filter

Price

Star
  • 2
  • 7
  • 10
  • 1
  • 0
  • 71
Accommodation Type
  • Cottages 44
  • Holiday homes 22
  • Hotels 11
  • Hostels 5
  • Bed and breakfasts 5
  • Guest houses 2
  • Country houses 1
  • Apartments 1
Hotel Facilities
  • Heating87
  • Non-smoking throughout82
  • Non-smoking rooms78
  • Garden53
  • Luggage storage24
  • WiFi available in all areas21
  • Packed lunches17
  • Private check-in/check-out17
  • Laundry15
  • Bar14

Hotels in Strome Ferry, Ross-Shire, Hotels near Strome Ferry


Please select a hotel from the list of hotels in and near Strome Ferry. The list below displays hotels within 30 kilometers of Strome Ferry.

91 Hotels found. Showing page 1 of 10
Order By
HOTEL IMAGE
Fasgadh

, Reraig , IV54 8YL

Fasgadh is 2.85 kilometers from Strome Ferry . Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.8 out of 10

From 1 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
HOTEL IMAGE
Otter Cottage

, Achmore , IV54

Otter Cottage is 3.34 kilometers from Strome Ferry . Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
0 out of 10

From 0 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
HOTEL IMAGE
Carron House

, Lochcarron , IV54 8YQ

Carron House is 4.95 kilometers from Strome Ferry . Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
10 out of 10

From 1 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
Ashburn Cottage

, Sallachy , IV40

Ashburn Cottage is 5.51 kilometers from Strome Ferry . Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.2 out of 10

From 1 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
Bayview Cottage

, Plockton , IV52 8TN

Bayview Cottage is 6.23 kilometers from Strome Ferry . Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
0 out of 10

From 0 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
Tigh Na Dalach

, Plockton , IV52

Tigh Na Dalach is 6.36 kilometers from Strome Ferry . Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
10 out of 10

From 1 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
Hirta

, Plockton , IV52

Hirta is 6.36 kilometers from Strome Ferry . Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
10 out of 10

From 1 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
The Holt

, Plockton , IV52

The Holt is 6.36 kilometers from Strome Ferry . Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.4 out of 10

From 4 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
Tigh An Roinn

, Plockton , IV52

Tigh An Roinn is 6.36 kilometers from Strome Ferry . Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.4 out of 10

From 2 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
Gardeners Cottage

, Sallachy , IV40 8DZ

Gardeners Cottage is 6.44 kilometers from Strome Ferry . Room prices starting from £ 0

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
7.5 out of 10

From 1 Reviews
Starting From
£ 0
Hotels in localities of Strome Ferry