Search Filter

Star
  • 4
  • 52
  • 37
  • 3
  • 0
  • 368
Accommodation Type
  • Holiday homes 322
  • Hotels 40
  • Bed and breakfasts 28
  • Inns 27
  • Apartments 16
  • Guest houses 13
  • Country houses 8
  • Hostels 8
  • Holiday parks 2
Hotel Facilities
  • Parking413
  • Internet services402
  • WiFi401
  • Free WiFi400
  • Free parking395
  • On-site parking372
  • Garden361
  • WiFi available in all areas350
  • Private parking346
  • Heating302

Hotels near Seascale Train Station


Please select a hotel from the list of hotels in and near Seascale Train Station. The list below displays hotels within 30 kilometers of Seascale Train Station.
Order By
HOTEL IMAGE
Keld Green House

The Banks , Seascale , CA20 1QR

Keld Green House is 0.10 kilometers from Seascale Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.1 out of 10

From 8 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
HOTEL IMAGE
Calder House Hotel

The Banks , Seascale , CA20 1QP

Calder House Hotel is 0.10 kilometers from Seascale Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.8 out of 10

From 158 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
HOTEL IMAGE
Bailey Ground Hotel

Drigg Road , Seascale , CA20 1NP

Bailey Ground Hotel is 0.31 kilometers from Seascale Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.7 out of 10

From 102 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
Shingle Cottage

, Seascale , CA20

Shingle Cottage is 0.37 kilometers from Seascale Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9 out of 10

From 7 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
Westcliff

Drigg Road , Seascale , CA20 1NS

Westcliff is 0.52 kilometers from Seascale Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.6 out of 10

From 133 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
Bailey Ground Lodge

The Banks , Seascale , CA20 1QP

Bailey Ground Lodge is 1.12 kilometers from Seascale Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.8 out of 10

From 34 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
Fathers House

, Gosforth , CA20

Fathers House is 3.08 kilometers from Seascale Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
0 out of 10

From 4 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
The Cottage

, Gosforth , CA20

The Cottage is 3.15 kilometers from Seascale Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
0 out of 10

From 1 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
Westlakes Hotel and Restaurant

Westlakes Hotel, Gosforth, Seascale, , Gosforth , CA20 1HP

Westlakes Hotel and Restaurant is 3.63 kilometers from Seascale Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.4 out of 10

From 125 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
Red Admiral

A595 Gosforth , Seascale , CA20 1BP

Red Admiral is 3.76 kilometers from Seascale Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.3 out of 10

From 104 Reviews
£ Avg/Night