Search Filter

Star
  • 1
  • 5
  • 11
  • 2
  • 0
  • 44
Accommodation Type
  • Holiday homes 25
  • Hotels 16
  • Bed and breakfasts 13
  • Guest houses 3
  • Inns 3
  • Country houses 1
  • Hostels 1
  • Apartments 1
Hotel Facilities
  • Parking61
  • Free parking61
  • Non-smoking throughout59
  • On-site parking56
  • Internet services53
  • WiFi53
  • Free WiFi53
  • Private parking48
  • Garden46
  • Heating46

Hotels near Thurso Train Station


Please select a hotel from the list of hotels in and near Thurso Train Station. The list below displays hotels within 30 kilometers of Thurso Train Station.
Order By
HOTEL IMAGE
Camfield House

Janet Street , Thurso , KW14 7EG

Camfield House is 0.17 kilometers from Thurso Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
9.9 out of 10

From 39 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
HOTEL IMAGE
Station Hotel

54 Princes Street , Thurso , KW14 7DH

Station Hotel is 0.22 kilometers from Thurso Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.6 out of 10

From 512 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
HOTEL IMAGE
Riverbank House

, Thurso , KW14

Riverbank House is 0.32 kilometers from Thurso Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
0 out of 10

From 3 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
Sandras Backpackers

Princess Street , Thurso , KW14 7BQ

Sandras Backpackers is 0.33 kilometers from Thurso Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
7 out of 10

From 421 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
St Clair Hotel

Sinclair Street , Thurso , KW14 7AJ

St Clair Hotel is 0.42 kilometers from Thurso Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.5 out of 10

From 358 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
Pentland Hotel

Princes Street , Thurso , KW14 7AA

Pentland Hotel is 0.47 kilometers from Thurso Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
7.8 out of 10

From 297 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
Muthu Royal Thurso Hotel

Traill Street , Thurso , KW14 8EH

Muthu Royal Thurso Hotel is 0.56 kilometers from Thurso Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
6.9 out of 10

From 698 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
Holborn Hotel

16 Princes Street , Thurso , KW14 7BQ

Holborn Hotel is 0.59 kilometers from Thurso Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8 out of 10

From 278 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
Murray House

Campbell Street , Thurso , KW14 7HD

Murray House is 0.60 kilometers from Thurso Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
8.5 out of 10

From 186 Reviews
£ Avg/Night
Keith House

5 Princes Street , Thurso , KW14 7BQ

Keith House is 0.61 kilometers from Thurso Train Station. Room prices starting from £

Check availability and book online.
Guest Reviews
0 out of 10

From 1 Reviews
£ Avg/Night